Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | American Airlines Center |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $250 - 5,506 - 91.77% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $150 - 4,825 - 96.50% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $100 - 1,977 - 98.83% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $75 - 3,891 - 97.27% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $300 - 744 - 74.43% |
| Total Capacity : | 18000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 2000 - $35 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 1000 - $15 - 1,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 3000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 36 |
| Average Attendance - % | 16,943 - 94.13% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,166,055 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $12,996,330 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 34 |
| Average Attendance - % | 3,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $92,650 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $555,900 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $90,955,143 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,860,038 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $5,700,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $13,274,523 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $443,799 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $13,274,523 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $77,977,980 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $3,150,100 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 158 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $491,649 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $77,680,542 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 147 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $16,437 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $2,416,239 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $80,096,781 |
| Season Salary Cap | $90,955,143 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000 | $13,044,857 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $55,000,000 | $35,955,143 |
| Current Bank Account | $188,122,017 |
| Projected Bank Account | $189,153,316 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Mark Scheifele |
$8,820,000 (2) |
| Aaron Ekblad |
$8,625,000 (2) |
| Ryan Nugent-Hopkins |
$8,280,000 (2) |
| Frank Vatrano |
$6,500,000 (3) |
| Brayden Schenn |
$6,150,000 (1) |
| Quinn Hughes |
$6,000,000 (1) |
| Troy Terry |
$6,000,000 (2) |
| Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract) |
$5,552,000 (1) |
| Matthew Knies |
$3,000,000 (4) |
| Devon Toews |
$3,000,000 (3) |
| Spencer Knight |
$3,000,000 (3) |
| Jason Robertson |
$3,000,000 (1) |
| Thatcher Demko |
$3,000,000 (1) |
| Sam Bennett |
$2,932,500 (2) |
| Zach Hyman |
$2,700,000 (2) |
| Chris Tanev |
$2,500,000 (3) |
| Jonathan Quick |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| Morgan Frost |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| Erik Johnson |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| Sam Malinski |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| Anthony Deangelo |
$2,000,000 (4) |
| Carl Grundstrom |
$1,345,643 (4) |
| Simon Nemec |
$550,000 (1) |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $90,955,143 |
| Year 2027 : $62,703,143 |
| Year 2028 : $21,345,643 |
| Year 2029 : $6,345,643 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $90,405,143 |
| Year 2027 : $62,703,143 |
| Year 2028 : $21,345,643 |
| Year 2029 : $6,345,643 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $90,955,143 |
| Year 2027 : $62,703,143 |
| Year 2028 : $21,345,643 |
| Year 2029 : $6,345,643 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Borya Valis |
$200,000 (4) |
| Taylor Makar |
$200,000 (3) |
| Tye Felhaber |
$164,890 (3) |
| Victor Soderstrom |
$107,250 (3) |
| Tyson Gross |
$97,500 (2) |
| Sacha Boisvert |
$97,417 (3) |
| Oskar Back |
$89,125 (2) |
| Jacob Quillan |
$87,500 (2) |
| Max Sasson |
$87,000 (1) |
| Evan Cormier |
$86,918 (3) |
| William Villeneuve |
$86,250 (4) |
| Brennan Othmann |
$85,000 (1) |
| Nikita Prishchepov |
$85,000 (2) |
| Jackson Cates |
$79,063 (4) |
| Sam Morton |
$77,500 (1) |
| Jan Bednar |
$77,500 (1) |
| Nathan Legare |
$77,500 (1) |
| Cross Hanas |
$75,000 (1) |
| Lucas Mercuri |
$75,000 (1) |
| Evan Vierling |
$75,000 (1) |
| Charles Alexis Legault |
$75,000 (1) |
| Zayde Wisdom |
$75,000 (1) |
| Ryan Lomberg |
$75,000 (4) |
| Tyler Boucher |
$75,000 (1) |
| Alex Peters |
$75,000 (2) |
| Cavan Fitzgerald |
$75,000 (4) |
| Aiden Dubinsky |
$75,000 (2) |
| Josiah Slavin |
$71,500 (2) |
| Cal Foote |
$71,500 (2) |
| Cole Clayton |
$66,125 (2) |
| Jaret Anderson-Dolan |
$60,500 (1) |
| Luke Haymes |
$55,000 (1) |
| Total Farm Players | 32 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $2,860,037 |
| Year 2027 : $1,890,037 |
| Year 2028 : $1,171,788 |
| Year 2029 : $515,312 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $2,775,037 |
| Year 2027 : $1,890,037 |
| Year 2028 : $1,171,788 |
| Year 2029 : $515,312 |
|