| League Records | Last Update - October 25, 2026 at 22:19 |
| Most Goals in 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Bruins | 2024 | 425 | 11 | |
| 2 | Panthers | 1 | 760 | 10 | |
| 3 | Avalanche | 2021 | 287 | 10 | |
| 4 | Avalanche | 2021 | 356 | 10 | |
| 5 | Avalanche | 2021 | 714 | 10 | |
| 6 | Rangers | 2021 | 881 | 10 | |
| 7 | Oilers | 1 | 237 | 9 | |
| 8 | Avalanche | 1 | 642 | 9 | |
| 9 | Avalanche | 1 | 903 | 9 | |
| 10 | Maple Leafs | 1 | 1099 | 9 | |
| Most Goals in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 360 | ||
| 2 | Hurricanes | 2021 | 346 | ||
| 3 | Penguins | 1 | 338 | ||
| 4 | Lightning | 2021 | 335 | ||
| 5 | Avalanche | 1 | 332 | ||
| 6 | Canucks | 2021 | 325 | ||
| 7 | Jets | 2021 | 322 | ||
| 8 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 322 | ||
| 9 | Bruins | 2024 | 320 | ||
| 10 | Lightning | 1 | 319 | ||
| Less Goal in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Stars | 2022 | 135 | ||
| 2 | Sharks | 2022 | 153 | ||
| 3 | Coyotes | 2022 | 164 | ||
| 4 | Devils | 2023 | 166 | ||
| 5 | Ducks | 2022 | 168 | ||
| 6 | Flyers | 2022 | 170 | ||
| 7 | Red Wings | 2022 | 180 | ||
| 8 | Predators | 2022 | 181 | ||
| 9 | Devils | 1 | 183 | ||
| 10 | Jets | 2023 | 183 | ||
| Most Goals Against in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 363 | ||
| 2 | Red Wings | 2021 | 349 | ||
| 3 | Flyers | 2021 | 349 | ||
| 4 | Wild | 2021 | 338 | ||
| 5 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 334 | ||
| 6 | Predators | 2024 | 324 | ||
| 7 | Golden Knights | 1 | 318 | ||
| 8 | Sharks | 2024 | 317 | ||
| 9 | Kings | 2021 | 313 | ||
| 10 | Sharks | 2021 | 312 | ||
| Less Goal Against in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 2025 | 161 | ||
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 2022 | 166 | ||
| 3 | Devils | 2022 | 166 | ||
| 4 | Avalanche | 2025 | 169 | ||
| 5 | Hurricanes | 2025 | 175 | ||
| 6 | Maple Leafs | 2025 | 177 | ||
| 7 | Lightning | 2022 | 181 | ||
| 8 | Panthers | 2022 | 182 | ||
| 9 | Sabres | 2025 | 183 | ||
| 10 | Kings | 2022 | 185 | ||
| Most Assists in 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 287 | 20 | |
| 2 | Rangers | 2021 | 881 | 20 | |
| 3 | Avalanche | 2021 | 714 | 19 | |
| 4 | Bruins | 2024 | 425 | 19 | |
| 5 | Oilers | 1 | 237 | 18 | |
| 6 | Capitals | 2021 | 721 | 18 | |
| 7 | Stars | 2021 | 932 | 18 | |
| 8 | Wild | 2022 | 170 | 18 | |
| 9 | Panthers | 1 | 760 | 17 | |
| 10 | Jets | 1 | 1174 | 17 | |
| Most Assists in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 655 | ||
| 2 | Penguins | 1 | 618 | ||
| 3 | Hurricanes | 2021 | 611 | ||
| 4 | Lightning | 2021 | 589 | ||
| 5 | Canucks | 2021 | 588 | ||
| 6 | Jets | 2021 | 587 | ||
| 7 | Avalanche | 1 | 584 | ||
| 8 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 583 | ||
| 9 | Bruins | 2024 | 564 | ||
| 10 | Jets | 1 | 562 | ||
| Less Assist in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Stars | 2022 | 238 | ||
| 2 | Sharks | 2022 | 276 | ||
| 3 | Ducks | 2022 | 279 | ||
| 4 | Coyotes | 2022 | 293 | ||
| 5 | Flyers | 2022 | 304 | ||
| 6 | Devils | 2023 | 306 | ||
| 7 | Blue Jackets | 2025 | 315 | ||
| 8 | Devils | 1 | 322 | ||
| 9 | Islanders | 2025 | 323 | ||
| 10 | Red Wings | 2022 | 324 | ||
| Most Game Points in 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 287 | 30 | |
| 2 | Rangers | 2021 | 881 | 30 | |
| 3 | Bruins | 2024 | 425 | 30 | |
| 4 | Avalanche | 2021 | 714 | 29 | |
| 5 | Oilers | 1 | 237 | 27 | |
| 6 | Panthers | 1 | 760 | 27 | |
| 7 | Capitals | 2021 | 721 | 27 | |
| 8 | Stars | 2021 | 932 | 27 | |
| 9 | Wild | 2022 | 170 | 27 | |
| 10 | Jets | 1 | 1174 | 26 | |
| Most Game Points in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 1015 | ||
| 2 | Hurricanes | 2021 | 957 | ||
| 3 | Penguins | 1 | 956 | ||
| 4 | Lightning | 2021 | 924 | ||
| 5 | Avalanche | 1 | 916 | ||
| 6 | Canucks | 2021 | 913 | ||
| 7 | Jets | 2021 | 909 | ||
| 8 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 905 | ||
| 9 | Bruins | 2024 | 884 | ||
| 10 | Jets | 1 | 874 | ||
| Less Game Points in 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Stars | 2022 | 373 | ||
| 2 | Sharks | 2022 | 429 | ||
| 3 | Ducks | 2022 | 447 | ||
| 4 | Coyotes | 2022 | 457 | ||
| 5 | Devils | 2023 | 472 | ||
| 6 | Flyers | 2022 | 474 | ||
| 7 | Blue Jackets | 2025 | 499 | ||
| 8 | Red Wings | 2022 | 504 | ||
| 9 | Devils | 1 | 505 | ||
| 10 | Predators | 2022 | 508 | ||
| Most Shots In 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Penguins | 1 | 1165 | 67 | |
| 2 | Avalanche | 1 | 1035 | 63 | |
| 3 | Lightning | 2021 | 361 | 63 | |
| 4 | Capitals | 2024 | 31 | 63 | |
| 5 | Kings | 2021 | 920 | 62 | |
| 6 | Bruins | 2024 | 396 | 62 | |
| 7 | Penguins | 1 | 1051 | 60 | |
| 8 | Capitals | 1 | 1154 | 60 | |
| 9 | Hurricanes | 2021 | 681 | 60 | |
| 10 | Flames | 2023 | 186 | 60 | |
| Most Shots In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Bruins | 2024 | 3214 | ||
| 2 | Golden Knights | 2023 | 3105 | ||
| 3 | Penguins | 1 | 3081 | ||
| 4 | Avalanche | 2024 | 3008 | ||
| 5 | Golden Knights | 2024 | 2980 | ||
| 6 | Maple Leafs | 2024 | 2973 | ||
| 7 | Avalanche | 1 | 2940 | ||
| 8 | Wild | 2023 | 2927 | ||
| 9 | Capitals | 2023 | 2898 | ||
| 10 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 2897 | ||
| Less Shots In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Sharks | 2022 | 1547 | ||
| 2 | Stars | 2022 | 1550 | ||
| 3 | Predators | 2022 | 1741 | ||
| 4 | Ducks | 2022 | 1760 | ||
| 5 | Blues | 2022 | 1760 | ||
| 6 | Jets | 2022 | 1778 | ||
| 7 | Flyers | 2022 | 1799 | ||
| 8 | Hurricanes | 2025 | 1851 | ||
| 9 | Islanders | 2022 | 1867 | ||
| 10 | Kraken | 2022 | 1874 | ||
| Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Islanders | 2024 | 47 | 28 | |
| 2 | Canucks | 2021 | 391 | 26 | |
| 3 | Senators | 1 | 117 | 25 | |
| 4 | Red Wings | 1 | 580 | 25 | |
| 5 | Flames | 2021 | 568 | 24 | |
| 6 | Blues | 2024 | 19 | 24 | |
| 7 | Ducks | 2024 | 41 | 24 | |
| 8 | Senators | 2025 | 939 | 24 | |
| 9 | Oilers | 1 | 384 | 23 | |
| 10 | Kings | 1 | 838 | 23 | |
| Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 922 | ||
| 2 | Sharks | 2024 | 875 | ||
| 3 | Kings | 1 | 867 | ||
| 4 | Devils | 2023 | 866 | ||
| 5 | Sharks | 2023 | 859 | ||
| 6 | Red Wings | 1 | 857 | ||
| 7 | Devils | 2024 | 850 | ||
| 8 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 847 | ||
| 9 | Senators | 1 | 843 | ||
| 10 | Coyotes | 2023 | 842 | ||
| Less Shots Block In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Sharks | 2022 | 508 | ||
| 2 | Rangers | 2022 | 514 | ||
| 3 | Devils | 2022 | 519 | ||
| 4 | Lightning | 2022 | 531 | ||
| 5 | Golden Knights | 2022 | 531 | ||
| 6 | Hurricanes | 2022 | 539 | ||
| 7 | Jets | 2022 | 541 | ||
| 8 | Bruins | 2025 | 543 | ||
| 9 | Canucks | 2022 | 544 | ||
| 10 | Canadiens | 2022 | 548 | ||
| Most Shots Against In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 3322 | ||
| 2 | Sharks | 2024 | 3166 | ||
| 3 | Sharks | 2023 | 2954 | ||
| 4 | Devils | 2023 | 2943 | ||
| 5 | Red Wings | 1 | 2913 | ||
| 6 | Golden Knights | 1 | 2845 | ||
| 7 | Devils | 2024 | 2828 | ||
| 8 | Predators | 2024 | 2797 | ||
| 9 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 2793 | ||
| 10 | Flyers | 2023 | 2777 | ||
| Less Shots Against In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Hurricanes | 2022 | 1821 | ||
| 2 | Devils | 2022 | 1824 | ||
| 3 | Rangers | 2022 | 1864 | ||
| 4 | Panthers | 2022 | 1865 | ||
| 5 | Golden Knights | 2022 | 1868 | ||
| 6 | Bruins | 2025 | 1882 | ||
| 7 | Canucks | 2022 | 1891 | ||
| 8 | Penguins | 2022 | 1898 | ||
| 9 | Capitals | 2022 | 1904 | ||
| 10 | Canadiens | 2022 | 1906 | ||
| Most Pim In 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Kings | 2023 | 221 | 59 | |
| 2 | Lightning | 1 | 123 | 56 | |
| 3 | Rangers | 2021 | 1142 | 54 | |
| 4 | Coyotes | 1 | 132 | 53 | |
| 5 | Penguins | 2021 | 232 | 53 | |
| 6 | Stars | 2024 | 262 | 53 | |
| 7 | Rangers | 2024 | 539 | 50 | |
| 8 | Stars | 1 | 448 | 49 | |
| 9 | Canadiens | 2021 | 95 | 49 | |
| 10 | Maple Leafs | 1 | 1121 | 48 | |
| Most Pim In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 1472 | ||
| 2 | Flyers | 2021 | 1184 | ||
| 3 | Rangers | 2021 | 1180 | ||
| 4 | Senators | 2021 | 1161 | ||
| 5 | Penguins | 2021 | 1142 | ||
| 6 | Lightning | 1 | 1141 | ||
| 7 | Sabres | 2021 | 1135 | ||
| 8 | Bruins | 1 | 1131 | ||
| 9 | Maple Leafs | 1 | 1122 | ||
| 10 | Jets | 1 | 1119 | ||
| Less Pim In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Bruins | 2025 | 424 | ||
| 2 | Red Wings | 2025 | 446 | ||
| 3 | Blackhawks | 2025 | 448 | ||
| 4 | Kings | 2025 | 463 | ||
| 5 | Penguins | 2025 | 470 | ||
| 6 | Blue Jackets | 2025 | 477 | ||
| 7 | Maple Leafs | 2025 | 487 | ||
| 8 | Hurricanes | 2025 | 487 | ||
| 9 | Coyotes | 2022 | 494 | ||
| 10 | Lightning | 2025 | 495 | ||
| Most Hits In 1 Game | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 577 | 45 | |
| 2 | Panthers | 2023 | 1136 | 42 | |
| 3 | Rangers | 2024 | 349 | 42 | |
| 4 | Lightning | 2026 | 166 | 42 | Game Direct Link |
| 5 | Senators | 2024 | 245 | 41 | |
| 6 | Maple Leafs | 1 | 1017 | 40 | |
| 7 | Devils | 2024 | 80 | 40 | |
| 8 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 395 | 39 | |
| 9 | Flyers | 2024 | 1092 | 39 | |
| 10 | Blues | 2025 | 189 | 39 | |
| Most Hits In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 2024 | 2067 | ||
| 2 | Sharks | 2024 | 1925 | ||
| 3 | Devils | 2023 | 1904 | ||
| 4 | Blues | 2024 | 1904 | ||
| 5 | Avalanche | 2024 | 1888 | ||
| 6 | Devils | 1 | 1883 | ||
| 7 | Flyers | 2024 | 1882 | ||
| 8 | Penguins | 2024 | 1871 | ||
| 9 | Canucks | 2024 | 1869 | ||
| 10 | Oilers | 2023 | 1831 | ||
| Less Hit In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Blue Jackets | 2021 | 1333 | ||
| 2 | Canadiens | 2021 | 1335 | ||
| 3 | Hurricanes | 2022 | 1350 | ||
| 4 | Blackhawks | 2021 | 1361 | ||
| 5 | Islanders | 2021 | 1361 | ||
| 6 | Wild | 1 | 1388 | ||
| 7 | Capitals | 2021 | 1395 | ||
| 8 | Blackhawks | 1 | 1399 | ||
| 9 | Predators | 2022 | 1403 | ||
| 10 | Hurricanes | 2021 | 1416 | ||
| Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Rangers | 2024 | 6 | ||
| 2 | Oilers | 2022 | 5 | ||
| 3 | Devils | 2023 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Oilers | 2023 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Red Wings | 2024 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Canucks | 2025 | 5 | ||
| 7 | Penguins | 2022 | 4 | ||
| 8 | Hurricanes | 2023 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Islanders | 2023 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Blue Jackets | 2023 | 4 | ||
| Best PP In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 31.70% | ||
| 2 | Hurricanes | 2024 | 27.40% | ||
| 3 | Golden Knights | 2024 | 26.20% | ||
| 4 | Panthers | 2023 | 25.30% | ||
| 5 | Bruins | 2024 | 25.30% | ||
| 6 | Flames | 2023 | 25.20% | ||
| 7 | Bruins | 2021 | 24.90% | ||
| 8 | Oilers | 2021 | 24.80% | ||
| 9 | Maple Leafs | 2024 | 24.80% | ||
| 10 | Jets | 2021 | 24.60% | ||
| Best PK In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 2025 | 88.30% | ||
| 2 | Kings | 2025 | 87.80% | ||
| 3 | Blue Jackets | 2022 | 87.70% | ||
| 4 | Hurricanes | 2022 | 87.00% | ||
| 5 | Hurricanes | 2025 | 86.60% | ||
| 6 | Stars | 2022 | 85.60% | ||
| 7 | Flyers | 2022 | 85.10% | ||
| 8 | Bruins | 2024 | 85.00% | ||
| 9 | Oilers | 1 | 84.90% | ||
| 10 | Kraken | 2025 | 84.90% | ||
| Worse PP In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Stars | 2022 | 10.70% | ||
| 2 | Avalanche | 2025 | 11.50% | ||
| 3 | Islanders | 2025 | 11.60% | ||
| 4 | Devils | 1 | 12.00% | ||
| 5 | Ducks | 2022 | 12.80% | ||
| 6 | Golden Knights | 2022 | 13.50% | ||
| 7 | Sharks | 2025 | 14.00% | ||
| 8 | Avalanche | 2022 | 14.50% | ||
| 9 | Jets | 2022 | 14.80% | ||
| 10 | Coyotes | 2022 | 14.80% | ||
| Worse PK In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 72.20% | ||
| 2 | Canucks | 2024 | 72.20% | ||
| 3 | Flames | 2021 | 73.00% | ||
| 4 | Penguins | 2023 | 73.00% | ||
| 5 | Blue Jackets | 2023 | 73.00% | ||
| 6 | Red Wings | 2021 | 73.20% | ||
| 7 | Blues | 2023 | 73.50% | ||
| 8 | Kraken | 2023 | 73.60% | ||
| 9 | Flyers | 2023 | 74.00% | ||
| 10 | Wild | 2021 | 74.30% | ||
| Most Win In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 62 | ||
| 2 | Avalanche | 2025 | 59 | ||
| 3 | Hurricanes | 2024 | 58 | ||
| 4 | Avalanche | 1 | 57 | ||
| 5 | Lightning | 2021 | 57 | ||
| 6 | Bruins | 2024 | 57 | ||
| 7 | Lightning | 1 | 56 | ||
| 8 | Bruins | 2023 | 56 | ||
| 9 | Lightning | 2024 | 56 | ||
| 10 | Devils | 2025 | 55 | ||
| Less Win In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Devils | 2023 | 18 | ||
| 3 | Wild | 2021 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Stars | 2022 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Blackhawks | 2023 | 22 | ||
| 6 | Senators | 1 | 23 | ||
| 7 | Predators | 2024 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Sharks | 2025 | 23 | ||
| 9 | Sharks | 2023 | 24 | ||
| 10 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 24 | ||
| Most Lost In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 66 | ||
| 2 | Devils | 2023 | 64 | ||
| 3 | Wild | 2021 | 60 | ||
| 4 | Stars | 2022 | 60 | ||
| 5 | Blackhawks | 2023 | 60 | ||
| 6 | Predators | 2024 | 59 | ||
| 7 | Sharks | 2025 | 59 | ||
| 8 | Sharks | 2023 | 58 | ||
| 9 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 58 | ||
| 10 | Senators | 1 | 57 | ||
| Less Lost In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 18 | ||
| 2 | Avalanche | 1 | 23 | ||
| 3 | Lightning | 2021 | 23 | ||
| 4 | Avalanche | 2025 | 23 | ||
| 5 | Lightning | 1 | 24 | ||
| 6 | Hurricanes | 2024 | 24 | ||
| 7 | Bruins | 2024 | 25 | ||
| 8 | Jets | 2021 | 26 | ||
| 9 | Capitals | 2021 | 26 | ||
| 10 | Bruins | 2023 | 26 | ||
| Most Points In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 126 | ||
| 2 | Avalanche | 1 | 123 | ||
| 3 | Avalanche | 2025 | 123 | ||
| 4 | Hurricanes | 2024 | 122 | ||
| 5 | Bruins | 2024 | 119 | ||
| 6 | Lightning | 1 | 118 | ||
| 7 | Lightning | 2023 | 118 | ||
| 8 | Lightning | 2021 | 117 | ||
| 9 | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 116 | ||
| 10 | Devils | 2025 | 116 | ||
| Less Points In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Devils | 1 | 32 | ||
| 2 | Wild | 2021 | 44 | ||
| 3 | Devils | 2023 | 44 | ||
| 4 | Stars | 2022 | 52 | ||
| 5 | Blackhawks | 2023 | 52 | ||
| 6 | Sharks | 2025 | 52 | ||
| 7 | Senators | 1 | 54 | ||
| 8 | Blackhawks | 2024 | 54 | ||
| 9 | Predators | 2024 | 54 | ||
| 10 | Sharks | 2024 | 55 | ||
| Most Win Home In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 29 | ||
| 2 | Oilers | 2021 | 29 | ||
| 3 | Bruins | 2024 | 29 | ||
| 4 | Canucks | 2021 | 28 | ||
| 5 | Devils | 2022 | 28 | ||
| 6 | Flames | 2024 | 28 | ||
| 7 | Lightning | 2021 | 27 | ||
| 8 | Hurricanes | 1 | 26 | ||
| 9 | Capitals | 2021 | 26 | ||
| 10 | Lightning | 2024 | 26 | ||
| Most Win Visitor In 1 Year | |||||
| # | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Avalanche | 2021 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Lightning | 2021 | 27 | ||
| 3 | Bruins | 2023 | 27 | ||
| 4 | Avalanche | 1 | 26 | ||
| 5 | Golden Knights | 2023 | 26 | ||
| 6 | Blues | 1 | 24 | ||
| 7 | Hurricanes | 2021 | 24 | ||
| 8 | Sabres | 2023 | 24 | ||
| 9 | Bruins | 2024 | 24 | ||
| 10 | Golden Knights | 2024 | 24 | ||
| Most Ice Time In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Leon Draisaitl | Rangers | 2023 | 791 | 34:04 | |
| 2 | Cale Makar | Capitals | 2024 | 310 | 32:42 | |
| 3 | Cale Makar | Capitals | 2024 | 366 | 32:37 | |
| 4 | Tony DeAngelo | Rangers | 1 | 869 | 32:34 | |
| 5 | Kris Letang | Penguins | 2022 | 1200 | 32:33 | |
| 6 | Cale Makar | Capitals | 2024 | 327 | 32:27 | |
| 7 | Kris Letang | Penguins | 2022 | 431 | 32:24 | |
| 8 | Cale Makar | Capitals | 2024 | 697 | 32:23 | |
| 9 | Kris Letang | Penguins | 2022 | 414 | 32:19 | |
| 10 | Aaron Ekblad | Panthers | 2023 | 838 | 32:15 | |
| Most Ice Time In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Kris Letang | Penguins | 2022 | 2339 | ||
| 2 | Cale Makar | Capitals | 2024 | 2290 | ||
| 3 | Ryan Suter | Blackhawks | 2024 | 2220 | ||
| 4 | Brent Burns | Sharks | 2022 | 2198 | ||
| 5 | Erik Karlsson | Avalanche | 2023 | 2187 | ||
| 6 | Connor Bedard | Sharks | 2024 | 2172 | ||
| 7 | Miro Heiskanen | Senators | 2023 | 2167 | ||
| 8 | Charlie McAvoy | Hurricanes | 2024 | 2151 | ||
| 9 | Drew Doughty | Golden Knights | 2024 | 2144 | ||
| 10 | Drew Doughty | Golden Knights | 2023 | 2139 | ||
| Most Goals In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Mark Scheifele | Jets | 2021 | 494 | 6 | |
| 2 | Sidney Crosby | Penguins | 2022 | 480 | 5 | |
| 3 | David Pastrnak | Hurricanes | 2023 | 101 | 5 | |
| 4 | Mark Scheifele | Stars | 2023 | 1305 | 5 | |
| 5 | Ryan Pulock | Islanders | 1 | 277 | 4 | |
| 6 | J.T. Miller | Canucks | 1 | 321 | 4 | |
| 7 | Steven Stamkos | Oilers | 1 | 336 | 4 | |
| 8 | Patrick Kane | Canadiens | 1 | 796 | 4 | |
| 9 | Jaden Schwartz | Blues | 1 | 1118 | 4 | |
| 10 | Andrew Shaw | Sharks | 2021 | 206 | 4 | |
| Most Goals In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Connor McDavid | Oilers | 2023 | 68 | ||
| 2 | Nikita Kucherov | Lightning | 1 | 64 | ||
| 3 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 2021 | 63 | ||
| 4 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2024 | 62 | ||
| 5 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 1 | 61 | ||
| 6 | Mikko Rantanen | Senators | 2024 | 60 | ||
| 7 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2021 | 59 | ||
| 8 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 1 | 57 | ||
| 9 | Kyle Connor | Jets | 2021 | 55 | ||
| 10 | Jake Guentzel | Penguins | 1 | 54 | ||
| Most Assists In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Ron Hainsey | Senators | 1 | 254 | 5 | |
| 2 | Connor McDavid | Avalanche | 1 | 903 | 5 | |
| 3 | John Carlson | Oilers | 1 | 941 | 5 | |
| 4 | Morgan Rielly | Maple Leafs | 1 | 1211 | 5 | |
| 5 | Josh Morrissey | Jets | 2021 | 499 | 5 | |
| 6 | Aleksander Barkov | Panthers | 2021 | 510 | 5 | |
| 7 | Mathew Dumba | Ducks | 2021 | 511 | 5 | |
| 8 | Tyson Barrie | Avalanche | 2021 | 521 | 5 | |
| 9 | Mitch Marner | Capitals | 2021 | 721 | 5 | |
| 10 | Timo Meier | Hurricanes | 2022 | 298 | 5 | |
| Most Assists In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Tyson Barrie | Avalanche | 2021 | 88 | ||
| 2 | Erik Karlsson | Avalanche | 2023 | 87 | ||
| 3 | Evgeni Malkin | Penguins | 1 | 85 | ||
| 4 | Nathan MacKinnon | Avalanche | 2021 | 83 | ||
| 5 | Adam Fox | Rangers | 2021 | 79 | ||
| 6 | Miro Heiskanen | Senators | 2024 | 79 | ||
| 7 | Cale Makar | Capitals | 2024 | 77 | ||
| 8 | Aaron Ekblad | Panthers | 2021 | 76 | ||
| 9 | Roman Josi | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 76 | ||
| 10 | Quinn Hughes | Stars | 2025 | 74 | ||
| Most Points In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Mark Giordano | Flames | 1 | 234 | 7 | |
| 2 | Mark Borowiecki | Senators | 1 | 655 | 6 | |
| 3 | Evgeni Malkin | Penguins | 1 | 1036 | 6 | |
| 4 | Kyle Connor | Jets | 1 | 1126 | 6 | |
| 5 | Matthew Tkachuk | Flames | 1 | 1207 | 6 | |
| 6 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2021 | 317 | 6 | |
| 7 | Kyle Connor | Jets | 2021 | 494 | 6 | |
| 8 | Mark Scheifele | Jets | 2021 | 494 | 6 | |
| 9 | Aleksander Barkov | Panthers | 2021 | 510 | 6 | |
| 10 | Mitch Marner | Capitals | 2021 | 721 | 6 | |
| Most Points In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Connor McDavid | Oilers | 2023 | 134 | ||
| 2 | Nikita Kucherov | Lightning | 1 | 127 | ||
| 3 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 2021 | 126 | ||
| 4 | Evgeni Malkin | Penguins | 1 | 125 | ||
| 5 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 1 | 124 | ||
| 6 | Jake Guentzel | Penguins | 1 | 123 | ||
| 7 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2024 | 122 | ||
| 8 | Mitch Marner | Capitals | 2021 | 120 | ||
| 9 | Mikko Rantanen | Senators | 2024 | 120 | ||
| 10 | David Pastrnak | Hurricanes | 2024 | 117 | ||
| Most Shots In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Tyler Bertuzzi | Red Wings | 2021 | 269 | 18 | |
| 2 | Nathan MacKinnon | Avalanche | 2023 | 1272 | 18 | |
| 3 | Jack Hughes | Flames | 2024 | 9 | 18 | |
| 4 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2024 | 333 | 18 | |
| 5 | Kyle Palmieri | Flames | 1 | 567 | 17 | |
| 6 | Leon Draisaitl | Rangers | 2024 | 965 | 16 | |
| 7 | Logan Couture | Sharks | 1 | 821 | 15 | |
| 8 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 2021 | 312 | 15 | |
| 9 | Mikko Rantanen | Senators | 2024 | 954 | 15 | |
| 10 | David Pastrnak | Avalanche | 1 | 1143 | 14 | |
| Most Shots In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2024 | 497 | ||
| 2 | Connor McDavid | Oilers | 2023 | 488 | ||
| 3 | Jack Hughes | Flames | 2023 | 486 | ||
| 4 | Nathan MacKinnon | Avalanche | 2024 | 471 | ||
| 5 | David Pastrnak | Avalanche | 1 | 455 | ||
| 6 | Nikita Kucherov | Lightning | 1 | 451 | ||
| 7 | Connor McDavid | Avalanche | 1 | 442 | ||
| 8 | Jake Guentzel | Penguins | 1 | 441 | ||
| 9 | Kirill Kaprizov | Golden Knights | 2024 | 431 | ||
| 10 | Kirill Kaprizov | Golden Knights | 2023 | 429 | ||
| Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Charlie McAvoy | Bruins | 1 | 401 | 10 | |
| 2 | Marc-Edouard Vlasic | Golden Knights | 1 | 722 | 10 | |
| 3 | Matt Dumba | Ducks | 1 | 730 | 9 | |
| 4 | Josh Manson | Ducks | 1 | 764 | 9 | |
| 5 | Andy Greene | Islanders | 1 | 791 | 9 | |
| 6 | Alex Pietrangelo | Blues | 2021 | 288 | 9 | |
| 7 | Mark Giordano | Lightning | 2021 | 1018 | 9 | |
| 8 | Esa Lindell | Capitals | 2021 | 1101 | 9 | |
| 9 | Brady Skjei | Wild | 2023 | 114 | 9 | |
| 10 | Filip Hronek | Red Wings | 2023 | 242 | 9 | |
| Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Troy Stecher | Sharks | 2024 | 192 | ||
| 2 | Ryan Suter | Blackhawks | 2024 | 186 | ||
| 3 | Nikita Zaitsev | Senators | 1 | 183 | ||
| 4 | Patrik Nemeth | Red Wings | 1 | 178 | ||
| 5 | Jaccob Slavin | Hurricanes | 1 | 172 | ||
| 6 | Nikita Zaitsev | Senators | 2021 | 171 | ||
| 7 | Brandon Carlo | Bruins | 2023 | 164 | ||
| 8 | Rasmus Ristolainen | Sabres | 1 | 161 | ||
| 9 | Seth Jones | Blue Jackets | 1 | 160 | ||
| 10 | Trevor van Riemsdyk | Predators | 2023 | 159 | ||
| Most Plus Minus In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | James Neal | Oilers | 1 | 237 | 7 | |
| 2 | Jonas Brodin | Maple Leafs | 1 | 759 | 6 | |
| 3 | Scott Mayfield | Maple Leafs | 1 | 759 | 6 | |
| 4 | Timo Meier | Hurricanes | 2022 | 298 | 6 | |
| 5 | Nick Schmaltz | Capitals | 2023 | 326 | 6 | |
| 6 | Patrik Laine | Capitals | 2023 | 326 | 6 | |
| 7 | Nick Suzuki | Capitals | 2023 | 326 | 6 | |
| 8 | Mika Zibanejad | Sabres | 2024 | 364 | 6 | |
| 9 | Dylan Larkin | Bruins | 2024 | 425 | 6 | |
| 10 | Sam Reinhart | Bruins | 2024 | 425 | 6 | |
| Most Plus Minus In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Adam Larsson | Avalanche | 2021 | 54 | ||
| 2 | Tyson Barrie | Avalanche | 2021 | 52 | ||
| 3 | Jaccob Slavin | Bruins | 2024 | 51 | ||
| 4 | Connor McDavid | Avalanche | 2021 | 49 | ||
| 5 | Chris Kreider | Hurricanes | 2022 | 48 | ||
| 6 | Nico Hischier | Hurricanes | 2022 | 48 | ||
| 7 | Brandon Carlo | Bruins | 2024 | 47 | ||
| 8 | Alex Killorn | Lightning | 1 | 46 | ||
| 9 | Nathan MacKinnon | Avalanche | 2021 | 45 | ||
| 10 | Ryan Pulock | Hurricanes | 2022 | 45 | ||
| Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Jon Merrill | Canadiens | 1 | 68 | -6 | |
| 2 | Matthew Tkachuk | Capitals | 2022 | 183 | -6 | |
| 3 | Sebastian Aho | Capitals | 2022 | 183 | -6 | |
| 4 | Mitchell Marner | Capitals | 2022 | 183 | -6 | |
| 5 | Ian Cole | Canucks | 2024 | 364 | -6 | |
| 6 | Alex Ovechkin | Flyers | 2024 | 425 | -6 | |
| 7 | Dylan Guenther | Flyers | 2024 | 425 | -6 | |
| 8 | Tomas Hertl | Flyers | 2024 | 425 | -6 | |
| 9 | Kevin Rooney | Sharks | 2025 | 400 | -6 | |
| 10 | Brett Kulak | Canadiens | 1 | 68 | -5 | |
| Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | William Lagesson | Blackhawks | 2024 | -51 | ||
| 2 | Alec Martinez | Predators | 2024 | -48 | ||
| 3 | Trevor Van Riemsdyk | Predators | 2024 | -46 | ||
| 4 | Taylor Hall | Predators | 2024 | -45 | ||
| 5 | Noel Acciari | Predators | 2024 | -44 | ||
| 6 | Milan Lucic | Devils | 1 | -43 | ||
| 7 | Kaapo Kakko | Islanders | 1 | -43 | ||
| 8 | Filip Hronek | Red Wings | 2021 | -42 | ||
| 9 | Filip Zadina | Red Wings | 2021 | -41 | ||
| 10 | Josh Morrissey | Canucks | 2023 | -41 | ||
| Most Pim In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Bowen Byram | Flyers | 2023 | 1086 | 23 | |
| 2 | Barclay Goodrow | Lightning | 2021 | 266 | 22 | |
| 3 | Joel Edmundson | Kings | 2023 | 221 | 22 | |
| 4 | Zach Hyman | Canadiens | 2023 | 840 | 22 | |
| 5 | Ilya Lyubushkin | Islanders | 2024 | 185 | 22 | |
| 6 | Anders Lee | Lightning | 1 | 860 | 21 | |
| 7 | Milan Lucic | Devils | 1 | 979 | 21 | |
| 8 | Jean-Gabriel Pageau | Capitals | 1 | 1160 | 21 | |
| 9 | Andrei Svechnikov | Hurricanes | 2021 | 1085 | 21 | |
| 10 | Robert Bortuzzo | Blues | 2021 | 1162 | 21 | |
| Most Pim In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Darnell Nurse | Rangers | 2021 | 281 | ||
| 2 | Erik Gudbranson | Wild | 2021 | 258 | ||
| 3 | Nikita Zadorov | Maple Leafs | 1 | 225 | ||
| 4 | Mark Borowiecki | Avalanche | 1 | 219 | ||
| 5 | Luke Schenn | Flyers | 2021 | 213 | ||
| 6 | Ben Chiarot | Jets | 2021 | 203 | ||
| 7 | Brady Tkachuk | Senators | 2021 | 202 | ||
| 8 | Darnell Nurse | Rangers | 1 | 201 | ||
| 9 | Milan Lucic | Devils | 1 | 199 | ||
| 10 | Blake Wheeler | Jets | 1 | 198 | ||
| Most Hits In 1 Game | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Wayne Simmonds | Coyotes | 1 | 782 | 14 | |
| 2 | Quinn Hughes | Stars | 2026 | 182 | 13 | Game Direct Link |
| 3 | Kurtis MacDermid | Kings | 1 | 180 | 12 | |
| 4 | Jamie Benn | Stars | 1 | 334 | 12 | |
| 5 | Darnell Nurse | Rangers | 2021 | 243 | 12 | |
| 6 | Miro Heiskanen | Senators | 2023 | 395 | 12 | |
| 7 | Ryan Getzlaf | Ducks | 1 | 180 | 11 | |
| 8 | Nick Foligno | Blue Jackets | 1 | 308 | 11 | |
| 9 | Jarred Tinordi | Devils | 1 | 698 | 11 | |
| 10 | Tom Wilson | Predators | 1 | 1105 | 11 | |
| Most Hits In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Brady Tkachuk | Senators | 1 | 317 | ||
| 2 | Matthew Tkachuk | Flames | 1 | 308 | ||
| 3 | Mackenzie Weegar | Avalanche | 2024 | 292 | ||
| 4 | Tom Wilson | Sabres | 2021 | 291 | ||
| 5 | Marcus Foligno | Kraken | 2023 | 291 | ||
| 6 | Evander Kane | Panthers | 2022 | 285 | ||
| 7 | Brady Tkachuk | Senators | 2021 | 283 | ||
| 8 | Nick Foligno | Blue Jackets | 1 | 282 | ||
| 9 | Tom Wilson | Predators | 1 | 278 | ||
| 10 | Jamie Benn | Stars | 1 | 265 | ||
| Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Barclay Goodrow | Oilers | 2023 | 3 | ||
| 2 | Ryan Poehling | Islanders | 2024 | 3 | ||
| 3 | Jakob Silfverberg | Ducks | 1 | 2 | ||
| 4 | Michael Grabner | Coyotes | 1 | 2 | ||
| 5 | Pierre-Luc Dubois | Blue Jackets | 1 | 2 | ||
| 6 | Ryan O'Reilly | Blues | 1 | 2 | ||
| 7 | Blake Coleman | Lightning | 2021 | 2 | ||
| 8 | K'Andre Miller | Wild | 2022 | 2 | ||
| 9 | Roman Josi | Maple Leafs | 2022 | 2 | ||
| 10 | Seth Jones | Blue Jackets | 2022 | 2 | ||
| Most Hat Trick In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 1 | 5 | ||
| 2 | Auston Matthews | Maple Leafs | 2021 | 5 | ||
| 3 | Mikko Rantanen | Devils | 2021 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Artemi Panarin | Rangers | 1 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Kyle Connor | Jets | 1 | 4 | ||
| 6 | Nikita Kucherov | Lightning | 1 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Leon Draisaitl | Hurricanes | 2021 | 4 | ||
| 8 | Patrick Kane | Canadiens | 2021 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Mikko Rantanen | Senators | 2022 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Jack Hughes | Flames | 2023 | 4 | ||
| Best Faceoff in 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Jonathan Toews | Predators | 2023 | 65.40% | ||
| 2 | John Tavares | Bruins | 2021 | 62.90% | ||
| 3 | Patrice Bergeron | Avalanche | 2021 | 62.60% | ||
| 4 | Patrice Bergeron | Stars | 2023 | 62.40% | ||
| 5 | Sidney Crosby | Avalanche | 2024 | 61.00% | ||
| 6 | Ryan O'Reilly | Blues | 2021 | 60.90% | ||
| 7 | Anze Kopitar | Oilers | 2021 | 60.70% | ||
| 8 | Jordan Staal | Maple Leafs | 2021 | 60.60% | ||
| 9 | Claude Giroux | Oilers | 2025 | 60.40% | ||
| 10 | Anze Kopitar | Golden Knights | 2022 | 60.30% | ||
| Shutout In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Andrei Vasilevskiy | Devils | 2025 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Jake Oettinger | Devils | 2022 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Frederik Andersen | Maple Leafs | 2022 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Igor Shesterkin | Rangers | 2022 | 9 | ||
| 5 | Darcy Kuemper | Avalanche | 2022 | 8 | ||
| 6 | Mike Smith | Canadiens | 2022 | 8 | ||
| 7 | Jacob Markstrom | Sabres | 2025 | 8 | ||
| 8 | Stuart Skinner | Hurricanes | 2025 | 8 | ||
| 9 | Ilya Sorokin | Islanders | 2022 | 7 | ||
| 10 | Jonathan Quick | Capitals | 2022 | 7 | ||
| Shots Received In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Jordan Binnington | Blues | 1 | 2349 | ||
| 2 | Frederik Andersen | Maple Leafs | 1 | 2215 | ||
| 3 | Ben Bishop | Avalanche | 1 | 2164 | ||
| 4 | Jonathan Quick | Coyotes | 2024 | 2162 | ||
| 5 | Ilya Samsonov | Wild | 2023 | 2151 | ||
| 6 | Andrei Vasilevskiy | Lightning | 1 | 2126 | ||
| 7 | David Rittich | Canadiens | 1 | 2113 | ||
| 8 | Joonas Korpisalo | Oilers | 2023 | 2113 | ||
| 9 | Charlie Lindgren | Sabres | 2024 | 2090 | ||
| 10 | Thatcher Demko | Stars | 2024 | 2065 | ||
| Win In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Ben Bishop | Avalanche | 1 | 54 | ||
| 2 | Andrei Vasilevskiy | Lightning | 1 | 52 | ||
| 3 | Jordan Binnington | Blues | 1 | 51 | ||
| 4 | Marc-Andre Fleury | Avalanche | 2021 | 51 | ||
| 5 | Andrei Vasilevskiy | Lightning | 2021 | 47 | ||
| 6 | Robin Lehner | Panthers | 2022 | 45 | ||
| 7 | Jeremy Swayman | Bruins | 2023 | 45 | ||
| 8 | Stuart Skinner | Hurricanes | 2024 | 45 | ||
| 9 | Alexandar Georgiev | Flames | 2023 | 44 | ||
| 10 | Andrei Vasilevskiy | Devils | 2025 | 44 | ||
| Lost In 1 Year | ||||||
| # | Player Name | Team Name | Year | Value | ||
| 1 | Dustin Tokarski | Blackhawks | 2024 | 42 | ||
| 2 | Calvin Pickard | Red Wings | 2021 | 39 | ||
| 3 | Harri Sateri | Sharks | 2022 | 37 | ||
| 4 | Tristan Jarry | Penguins | 2024 | 37 | ||
| 5 | Carey Price | Coyotes | 2021 | 36 | ||
| 6 | Jonathan Quick | Coyotes | 2024 | 35 | ||
| 7 | Marc-Andre Fleury | Sharks | 2024 | 34 | ||
| 8 | Jonathan Bernier | Red Wings | 2022 | 33 | ||
| 9 | Logan Thompson | Kraken | 2023 | 33 | ||
| 10 | Jeremy Swayman | Bruins | 2022 | 32 | ||
| Most Goals | ||||||
| # | Home Team Name | Visitor Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Penguins | Avalanche | 1 | 903 | 15 | |
| 2 | Wild | Ducks | 2021 | 52 | 15 | |
| 3 | Avalanche | Predators | 2021 | 356 | 15 | |
| 4 | Flyers | Sharks | 2021 | 560 | 15 | |
| 5 | Blues | Jets | 2021 | 1210 | 15 | |
| 6 | Mammoth | Bruins | 2025 | 92 | 15 | |
| 7 | Penguins | Capitals | 2025 | 1263 | 15 | |
| 8 | Blues | Flames | 1 | 234 | 14 | |
| 9 | Panthers | Red Wings | 1 | 958 | 14 | |
| 10 | Devils | Panthers | 2021 | 197 | 14 | |
| Most Assists | ||||||
| # | Home Team Name | Visitor Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Blues | Jets | 2021 | 1210 | 30 | |
| 2 | Wild | Ducks | 2021 | 52 | 29 | |
| 3 | Flyers | Sharks | 2021 | 560 | 27 | |
| 4 | Penguins | Avalanche | 1 | 903 | 26 | |
| 5 | Flames | Predators | 2021 | 68 | 26 | |
| 6 | Bruins | Panthers | 2021 | 702 | 26 | |
| 7 | Sabres | Senators | 2022 | 168 | 26 | |
| 8 | Lightning | Sabres | 2023 | 1290 | 26 | |
| 9 | Mammoth | Bruins | 2025 | 92 | 26 | |
| 10 | Canadiens | Coyotes | 1 | 582 | 25 | |
| Most Points | ||||||
| # | Home Team Name | Visitor Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Blues | Jets | 2021 | 1210 | 45 | |
| 2 | Wild | Ducks | 2021 | 52 | 44 | |
| 3 | Flyers | Sharks | 2021 | 560 | 42 | |
| 4 | Penguins | Avalanche | 1 | 903 | 41 | |
| 5 | Mammoth | Bruins | 2025 | 92 | 41 | |
| 6 | Bruins | Panthers | 2021 | 702 | 40 | |
| 7 | Panthers | Red Wings | 1 | 958 | 39 | |
| 8 | Flames | Predators | 2021 | 68 | 39 | |
| 9 | Devils | Panthers | 2021 | 197 | 39 | |
| 10 | Sabres | Senators | 2022 | 168 | 39 | |
| Most Shots | ||||||
| # | Home Team Name | Visitor Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Golden Knights | Avalanche | 2024 | 10 | 109 | |
| 2 | Canucks | Flyers | 2024 | 22 | 102 | |
| 3 | Bruins | Sabres | 1 | 1050 | 100 | |
| 4 | Coyotes | Blues | 2023 | 365 | 100 | |
| 5 | Sabres | Devils | 2024 | 1 | 100 | |
| 6 | Sharks | Blues | 2024 | 19 | 99 | |
| 7 | Maple Leafs | Flames | 2023 | 207 | 98 | |
| 8 | Capitals | Devils | 2024 | 31 | 98 | |
| 9 | Jets | Islanders | 1 | 947 | 97 | |
| 10 | Wild | Canadiens | 2023 | 506 | 97 | |
| Most Pim | ||||||
| # | Home Team Name | Visitor Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Flyers | Penguins | 2021 | 232 | 97 | |
| 2 | Canadiens | Bruins | 2021 | 95 | 94 | |
| 3 | Kings | Flyers | 2023 | 221 | 94 | |
| 4 | Rangers | Stars | 1 | 448 | 88 | |
| 5 | Rangers | Hurricanes | 2024 | 539 | 88 | |
| 6 | Flyers | Lightning | 1 | 123 | 84 | |
| 7 | Stars | Canadiens | 1 | 367 | 84 | |
| 8 | Predators | Canadiens | 1 | 720 | 84 | |
| 9 | Rangers | Coyotes | 1 | 132 | 82 | |
| 10 | Oilers | Sharks | 2021 | 598 | 80 | |
| Most Hits | ||||||
| # | Home Team Name | Visitor Team Name | Year | Game | Value | Link |
| 1 | Hurricanes | Rangers | 2024 | 349 | 78 | |
| 2 | Senators | Maple Leafs | 2023 | 395 | 76 | |
| 3 | Avalanche | Lightning | 2026 | 166 | 75 | Game Direct Link |
| 4 | Capitals | Flyers | 2024 | 1092 | 74 | |
| 5 | Ducks | Kings | 1 | 180 | 69 | |
| 6 | Islanders | Rangers | 2024 | 925 | 69 | |
| 7 | Panthers | Bruins | 2023 | 1136 | 67 | |
| 8 | Devils | Capitals | 2024 | 80 | 67 | |
| 9 | Lightning | Capitals | 2023 | 894 | 65 | |
| 10 | Ducks | Senators | 2023 | 992 | 65 | |